Dear All,

we are happy to publish the international list of participants for the New Year Seminar, which you can see below.

Further information will be sent and publish regarding the application fee, last possibly cancellation dates and other details for those who have been enrolled. As for those who applied but not in any workshop: the waiting list features their name in alphabetical order, NOT in an order of preference.

At 7th of november we will open the second application period until 30th of November to anyone who want to join as a freelancer for a few days or join only certain events or programs.

1.Migration and Integration

1.Waters Adrian (Kent)
2.Jeswein Eric (Berlin)
3.Kolesnikova Maria (Moscow, EGEA, IFISO)
4.Kühnlenz Sophie (Berlin)
5.Jokela Justus (Turku)
6.Gray George (Kent)

2. Majority versus Minority, Integration versus Disintegration: Diaspora Histories

7.Marasović Mario (Zadar)
8.Laber Tom (Graz)
9.Bašić Anamarija (Split)
10.Goznik Ajda (Graz)
11.Lopez Arellano Erika Milenka (USA, Lugano)
12.Narożniak Michał (Warsaw)
13. Harding Ben (IB, Kent)

+WS leader: Maren Franke (Berlin, Freelancer)

3. Wilds and Civilised

14. Fesnak Gabriela (Warsaw)
15. Kubalová Aneta (Olomouc)
16.Sandhagen Julian (Berlin)
17.Tomic Dunja (Osijek)
18. Wilson Alysson (USA, Lugano)
19. Grally Anthony (St.Étienne)
20.Özal Özge (Turkey)

+ Iankovskaia Aglaia (Budapest, Freelancer)

4.Occupation and Liberation 

 

21.Pichler Thomas (Graz)
22. Plazonja Antonio (Split)
23.Medvidović Petra (Zagreb)
24. Merunková Květa (Olomouc)
25. Leko Stjepan (Osijek)
26.De Santos Lizzie (Kent)

5. Power of Propaganda

27.Skelin Ante (Zadar)
28.Radišić Nikolina (Osijek)
29.Kujundžić Miroslav (Osijek)
30.Kari Onni (Helsinki)
31.Taylor Ashley (Kent)

32.Glauser Ryan (Berlin)
33.Prati Dario (Berlin)

6. Movie and Xenophobia (Fear of the ‘Alien’)

34.Samide Matej (Belrin)
35.Stadler Doris (Graz)
36.Balikić Lucija (Zagreb)
37.Tabatt Hannes (Berlin)
38. Raspor Tizian (Zagreb)
39.Kodrič Domen (Maribor)

+Gadas Alisa (Berlin, WS leader – freelancer)

7. Historiography:

40.WS leader: Schwalbe Klara Rahel (Berlin)
41. WS leader: Eisleb Miriam (Berlin)
42.Päbst Raphael Maria (Marburg)
43. Kren Lara (Ljubljana)
44. Próchniak Magda (Warsaw)
45. Vergos Konstantinos (Greece)
46. Maria Ludovica Pizzuti (Rome)

47. Hanisch Nicole (Berlin)

8. PhD workshop: 

48. Leonzini Alexandra (Berlin)
49. Filipov Mario (Sofia)
50. Vassileva Bianca (Sofia)

 

Waiting list:

  • Bočkor Sandro (Zagreb)
  • Čvek Ivana (Zagreb)
  • Đukić Dino (Osijek)
  • Finkeldey Miriam (Berlin)
  • Irem Metem (Istambul)
  • James Revill (Kent)
  • Mejak Grega (Ljubljana)
  • Murphy Stewart (Kent)
  • Redding Joshua (Kent)
  • SeifertTanita (Ljubljana)
  • Sommer Manuel (Marburg)
  • Tsanovska Donika (Sofia)

 

Advertisements